Event # 1 Men 200 Medley Relay
1) PHS Relay A 1:59.63 8
Ian Walsh (SR) Reed Wetzel (SO) Jack Rose (SR) Spencer King (SR)
2) PHS Relay B 2:04.17 4
Marcus Jones (FR) Hyeon-Jin Kim (SR) Andrew Webster (FR) Jakob Kinne (FR)
33.99 33.62 29.00 27.56
4) PHS Relay C 2:25.
Will Ruchti (JR) Jessee Finch (JR) Tj Chynoweth (SO) Gavin Tompkins (SR)
39.41 41.87 34.09 30.04
Event # 2 Men 200 Free
1) Poppen-Eagan, Rowan 2:06.59 6
2) Braddock, Christian 2:14.38 4
3) Visser, Mikah 2:15.93 3
Event # 3 Men 200 IM
2) Walsh, Ian 2:32.72 4
3) Kim, Hyeon-Jin 2:41.12 3
5) Kinne, Jakob 2:47.85 1
Event # 4 Men 50 Free
1) Delaire, Devon 24.47 6
2) Souza, Connor 26.15 4
5) King, Spencer 27.92 1
X 29.05 Tompkins, Gavin
X 29.16 Ruchti, Will
X 30.79 Chynoweth, TJ
X 31.41 Joo, John
X 32.03 Finch, Jessee
X 33.45 Schoenrock, Jabe
X 33.94 Cockerham, Jarod
X 34.27 Sheehan, Carson
X 34.78 Messineo, Reno
X 39.25 Simmons, Dylan
X 39.76 Mormon, Sam
X 49.66 Malone, Drew
Event # 6 Men 100 Fly
1) Rose, Jack 1:06.25 6
2) Webster, Andrew 1:06.66 4
3) Souza, Connor 1:07.56 3
Event # 7 Men 100 Free
1) Delaire, Devon 56.04 6
3) Visser, Mikah 1:01.69 3
4) Jones, Marcus 1:02.54 2
X 1:06.85 Ruchti, Will
X 1:10.40 Chynoweth, TJ
X 1:12.47 Finch, Jessee
X 1:17.97 Messineo, Reno
X 1:19.21Y F Schoenrock, Jabe
X 1:21.43 Joo, John
X 1:23.57 Sheehan, Carson
X 1:24.12 Cockerham, Jarod
X 1:30.12 Wiklund, Matt
X 1:35.63 Mormon, Sam
X 1:39.54 Simmons, Dylan
X 1:54.17 Malone, Drew
Event # 8 Men 500 Free
1) Poppe-Eagan, Rowan 5:41.59 6
2) King, Spencer 6:29.04 4
3) Wetzel, Reed 6:31.69 3
Event # 9 Men 200 Free Relay
1) PHS Relay A 1:43.71 8
Christian Braddock (SO) Hyeon-Jin Kim (SR) Connor Souza (JR) Devon Delaire (SR)
25.19 27.84 25.50 25.18
2) PHS Relay B 1:49.23 4
Jakob Kinne (FR) Marcus Jones (FR) Rowan Poppen-Eagan (FR) Jack Rose (SR)
26.44 27.13 27.59 28.07
3) PHS Relay C 1:57.85 2
Mikah Visser (FR) Gavin Tompkins (SR) Will Ruchti (JR) Reed Wetzel (SO)
27.70 31.41 29.12 29.62
Event # 10 Men 100 Back
1) Walsh, Ian 1:08.83 6
3) Webster, Andrew 1:12.23 3
4) Braddock, Christian 1:15.38
Event # 11 Men 100 Breast
1) Wetzel, Reed 1:17.54 6
2) Kim, Hyeon-Jin 1:18.12 4
4) Kinne, Jakob 1:24.71 2
Event # 12 Men 400 Free Relay
1) PHS Relay A 3:57.36 8
Ian Walsh (SR) Rowan Poppen-Eagan (FR) Connor Souza (JR) Devon Delaire (SR)
58.55 1:01.00 59.09 58.72
2) PHS Relay B 4:08.83 4
Spencer King (SR) Andrew Webster (FR) Christian Braddock (SO) Jack Rose (SR)
1:04.04 1:04.06 1:00.79 59.94
4) PHS Relay C 4:47.48Y
Marcus Jones (FR) Jessee Finch (JR) Gavin Tompkins (SR) Mikah Visser (FR)
1:19.87 1:13.34 1:12.26 1:02.01
Meet Results
1. Puyallup 126 2. Beamer 56
1) PHS Relay A 1:59.63 8
Ian Walsh (SR) Reed Wetzel (SO) Jack Rose (SR) Spencer King (SR)
2) PHS Relay B 2:04.17 4
Marcus Jones (FR) Hyeon-Jin Kim (SR) Andrew Webster (FR) Jakob Kinne (FR)
33.99 33.62 29.00 27.56
4) PHS Relay C 2:25.
Will Ruchti (JR) Jessee Finch (JR) Tj Chynoweth (SO) Gavin Tompkins (SR)
39.41 41.87 34.09 30.04
Event # 2 Men 200 Free
1) Poppen-Eagan, Rowan 2:06.59 6
2) Braddock, Christian 2:14.38 4
3) Visser, Mikah 2:15.93 3
Event # 3 Men 200 IM
2) Walsh, Ian 2:32.72 4
3) Kim, Hyeon-Jin 2:41.12 3
5) Kinne, Jakob 2:47.85 1
Event # 4 Men 50 Free
1) Delaire, Devon 24.47 6
2) Souza, Connor 26.15 4
5) King, Spencer 27.92 1
X 29.05 Tompkins, Gavin
X 29.16 Ruchti, Will
X 30.79 Chynoweth, TJ
X 31.41 Joo, John
X 32.03 Finch, Jessee
X 33.45 Schoenrock, Jabe
X 33.94 Cockerham, Jarod
X 34.27 Sheehan, Carson
X 34.78 Messineo, Reno
X 39.25 Simmons, Dylan
X 39.76 Mormon, Sam
X 49.66 Malone, Drew
Event # 6 Men 100 Fly
1) Rose, Jack 1:06.25 6
2) Webster, Andrew 1:06.66 4
3) Souza, Connor 1:07.56 3
Event # 7 Men 100 Free
1) Delaire, Devon 56.04 6
3) Visser, Mikah 1:01.69 3
4) Jones, Marcus 1:02.54 2
X 1:06.85 Ruchti, Will
X 1:10.40 Chynoweth, TJ
X 1:12.47 Finch, Jessee
X 1:17.97 Messineo, Reno
X 1:19.21Y F Schoenrock, Jabe
X 1:21.43 Joo, John
X 1:23.57 Sheehan, Carson
X 1:24.12 Cockerham, Jarod
X 1:30.12 Wiklund, Matt
X 1:35.63 Mormon, Sam
X 1:39.54 Simmons, Dylan
X 1:54.17 Malone, Drew
Event # 8 Men 500 Free
1) Poppe-Eagan, Rowan 5:41.59 6
2) King, Spencer 6:29.04 4
3) Wetzel, Reed 6:31.69 3
Event # 9 Men 200 Free Relay
1) PHS Relay A 1:43.71 8
Christian Braddock (SO) Hyeon-Jin Kim (SR) Connor Souza (JR) Devon Delaire (SR)
25.19 27.84 25.50 25.18
2) PHS Relay B 1:49.23 4
Jakob Kinne (FR) Marcus Jones (FR) Rowan Poppen-Eagan (FR) Jack Rose (SR)
26.44 27.13 27.59 28.07
3) PHS Relay C 1:57.85 2
Mikah Visser (FR) Gavin Tompkins (SR) Will Ruchti (JR) Reed Wetzel (SO)
27.70 31.41 29.12 29.62
Event # 10 Men 100 Back
1) Walsh, Ian 1:08.83 6
3) Webster, Andrew 1:12.23 3
4) Braddock, Christian 1:15.38
Event # 11 Men 100 Breast
1) Wetzel, Reed 1:17.54 6
2) Kim, Hyeon-Jin 1:18.12 4
4) Kinne, Jakob 1:24.71 2
Event # 12 Men 400 Free Relay
1) PHS Relay A 3:57.36 8
Ian Walsh (SR) Rowan Poppen-Eagan (FR) Connor Souza (JR) Devon Delaire (SR)
58.55 1:01.00 59.09 58.72
2) PHS Relay B 4:08.83 4
Spencer King (SR) Andrew Webster (FR) Christian Braddock (SO) Jack Rose (SR)
1:04.04 1:04.06 1:00.79 59.94
4) PHS Relay C 4:47.48Y
Marcus Jones (FR) Jessee Finch (JR) Gavin Tompkins (SR) Mikah Visser (FR)
1:19.87 1:13.34 1:12.26 1:02.01
Meet Results
1. Puyallup 126 2. Beamer 56